Skip to content
You are here:
10 100M ST Single Fiber 60km single mode Fiber Converter
 The 10/100M ST single fiber 60km single mode fiber converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). This single mode fiber converter max working distance is 60km with ST optical interface and Ethernet interfaces. Other models available for different optical ports and working distance.

10/100M ST single fiber 60km single mode fiber converter Main features
The transmission of channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.  
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.
Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.
Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop the entire link.
Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.
 
10/100M ST single fiber 60km single mode fiber converter Technical Specifications
Operating standards:IEEE802.3u、10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;
MAC addresses table: 1K
Data buffer: 128K.
Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: ST, 60Mbps
Cable:
UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)
Fiber (Single mode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 60km)
Flow Control
  Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
  Half Duplex: back pressure
LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, and TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
Power Requirement: AC 170 ~ 240V, DC 5V.
Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
SNMP Managed Fiber Media Converter SNMP Managed Fiber Media Converter
SNMP Managed Ethernet Media Converter enable user to monitor the working status of the converter and to inspect the connection type status as well as to configure system parameters. SNMP managed fiber optic media converters are used in the chassis, they are pluggable type into the media converter chassis, the converter types can be single mode or multimode, single fiber WDM fiber optic media converter or common dual fiber types, they are designed with redundancy power supply. This type converter is used with our Netriver softwares.
10 100 Converter10/100M Fiber Media Converter
We supply 10 100 converter both dual fiber type and single fiber type. these 10 100 media converter are economic and convenient to use as copper to fiber devices in 10 100 Ethernet. The 10 100 dual fiber converters have single mode type and multimode type, they are the most commonly used converters and they are cheap. The 10 100 single fiber converters have only single mode type and this converter use WDM technology to transmit and receive signal via the same optical fiber.
Gigabit ConverterGigabit Converter
Gigabit converter is available both single mode type and multimode type, these 1000 converters are used in Gigabit Ethernet as copper to fiber conversion equipment. Our single mode Gigabit converter transmission distance from 10km up to 70km optional, multimode Gigabit converter transmission distance is 224 meters for 62.5/125 fiber, or 550 meters for 50/125 fiber. The 1000 converter meet the requirement to use in high-speed high stability 1000M Ethernet.
10 100 1000M fiber converter 10/100/1000 Fiber Media Converter
The 8 channel fiber optic video transmitter accepts 8 composite video baseband signals via video BNC ports. It then performs a 10-bit linear analog-to-digital conversion on the baseband video signals, multiplexes the resulting PCM data, transmits the data optically via an optical fiber to the de-multiplexer.
Single Mode to Multimode Converter Single Mode to Multimode Converter
Single mode multimode converters are simple and stable equipment to connect multimode fiber traffic to single mode fiber devices and links.We have 100 base and 1000 base single mode to multimode converters, these bi-directional converters could be used individually to connect 100Base-FX or 1000Base-FX multimode devices to accordingly singlemode devices, or in pairs at each end of long-distance single mode fiber links.These Converters offer perfect solution dispersed networks where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances.
media converter chassis Media Converter Chassis
Media converter chassis is mainly used to manage the various media converters, all the converters plugged into the chassis will share same power supply, so that they are easy to manage. We have the 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis. 14 slot type media converter chassis could use stand alone type converter to plug into it, 16 slot media converter chassis use is slot type converter to plug into it. All converters used with chassis are hot pluggable.
sfp media converter SFP Fiber Media Converter
We are supplier of SFP Ethernet media converters, gigabit SFP fiber optic media converters,10/100M and 10/100/1000M types available. This converter can be used with different types of SFP transceivers.
 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.