Skip to content
You are here:
Distribution Fiber Optic Patch Cbles

Distribution Fiber Optic Patch CblesDistribution Fiber Optic Patch Cbles

Distribution fiber optic patch cables, SC,UPC,APC,LC,FC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ,MTP,MPO, types, these cables are made with different kinds of connectors, cable length and jacket types, this is one of the regular products by Huihong Technologies.

Distribution fiber patch cables feature:
Different type connectors available,
Single mode or multimode available
Good mechanical and environmental properties
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission
Meet various requirements of market and clients
Custom overall length and breakout part length

Inside the distribution fiber optic patch cord, there are several of the 0.9mm outer diameter units, for example, a 12core distribution fiber patch cables will contain 12 strands such 0.9 diameter cable. The distribution fiber patch cables can be made into 1XN type, such as MTP to 12 LC, at one side of the cable there is 1 MTP connector, at the other side it is 12 LC connectors. The distribution cables can also be NXN type, such as 48 SC to 48 SC, at each side of the cable; there are 48 pieces SC connectors.