Skip to content
You are here:
Ethernet SFP

 Ethernet SFP

Ethernet SFP is the hot swappable small form transceiver modules that are used in Ethernet. There are many types Ethernet SFP including copper Ethernet SFP, single mode Ethernet SFP and multimode Ethernet SFP, copper SFP use category 5 cables for linking and this Ethernet SFP is with short distance data transmission, multimode Ethernet SFP could use 50 and 62.5 multimode fiber for linking . For single mode Ethernet SFP, there are dual core type and single core type. Ethernet SFP transceivers are classified by Gigabit Ethernet type and fast Ethernet type.

We supply the above Ethernet SFP transceiver modules, our products are strictly made according to IEEE standards and they are fully compatible to use with the equipment from other suppliers. Our Ethernet SFP transceiver modules are very good prices and prompt delivery.