Skip to content
You are here:
GE SFP

 GE SFP

GE SFP is the Cisco small form pluggable fiber optic transceiver module series with extended working temperature and working distance. GE SFP include SFP GE S, SFP GE L, SFP GE Z, SFP GE T, all these transceiver modules are for 1000Base network and with DOM support.

SFP GE S is the SX GE SFP that works with MMF 850nm, SFP GE L is the LX/LH GE SFP that works with MMF and SMF at 1300nm, SFP GE Z is ZX GE SFP that works with SMF at 1550nm, SFP GE T is the copper GE SFP that uses category 5 cables for linking. We supply the equivalent transceivers to Cisco GE SFP series; our products are fully compatible with industrial standards and 100% compatibility as well as much economic prices.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.