Skip to content
You are here:
LH SFP

 lh sfp

LH SFP is the SFP fiber optic transceiver that works with typical 10km working span. Typical LH SFP like Cisco GLC LH SM and SFP GE L, the latter is with extended working temperature and DOM support. These LH SFP transceivers could use both multimode fiber link and single mode fiber link. The working span is 550 meters max via MMF or 10km max via SMF.

We supply the LH SFP according to IEEE standards for the Gigabit network. Our LH SFP is good quality and 100% compatible with equipment and devices with LH SFP ports from other suppliers. Our LH SFP products are very economic prices and the delivery is pretty fast too.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.