Skip to content
You are here:
SFP GLC

sfp glc 

SFP GLC is Cisco SFP products series for Gigabit network. SFP GLC series include GLC SX MM, GLC LH SM, GLC ZX SM, GLC T. SFP GLC SX MM is the fiber optic transceiver working with multimode fiber and with a max 550 meters working span, and its working standard is 1000Base-SX. SFP GLC LH SM is 1000Base-LX/LH transceiver that could work with both single mode fiber and multimode fiber for a max 10km working span. SFP GLC ZX SM is the single mode transceiver that complies with 1000Base-ZX for Gigabit Ethernet and it is max 100km working span. SFP GLC T is the copper SFP that use copper cables and it works under 1000Base-T.

We have equivalent SFP GLC transceiver modules, these products are very competitive prices and super stability, and they are fully compatible to function as Cisco transceivers.