Skip to content
You are here:
ST UPC Fiber Optic
We supply the ST UPC fiber optic cables, connectors, adapters and attenuators. These ST/UPC fiber optic products are used in LANs, instrumentation and telecommunications.

ST UPC fiber optic connector has a bayonet style metal housing and long spring loaded ceramic ferrule. Its typical insertion loss is around 2dB. ST UPC fiber optic cables are single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex styles. We supply various kinds of ST/UPC fiber optic cables including Rizer, Plenum and LSZH types. Custom made cables are available with optional cable length and jacket colors. We also supply ST UPC fiber optic adapters and ST UPC fiber optic attenuators to use with the connectors and cable assemblies. All our ST/UPC fiber optic products are manufactured and tested according to IEC and EIA/TIA standards; they are good price and fast delivery.
 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.