Skip to content
You are here:
transition networks media converter

fiber optic converter

SNMP Managed Fiber Media Converter SNMP Managed Fiber Media Converter
SNMP Managed Ethernet Media Converter enable user to monitor the working status of the converter and to inspect the connection type status as well as to configure system parameters. SNMP managed fiber optic media converters are used in the chassis, they are pluggable type into the media converter chassis, the converter types can be single mode or multimode, single fiber WDM fiber optic media converter or common dual fiber types, they are designed with redundancy power supply. This type converter is used with our Netriver softwares.
10 100 Converter10/100M Fiber Media Converter
We supply 10 100 converter both dual fiber type and single fiber type. these 10 100 media converter are economic and convenient to use as copper to fiber devices in 10 100 Ethernet. The 10 100 dual fiber converters have single mode type and multimode type, they are the most commonly used converters and they are cheap. The 10 100 single fiber converters have only single mode type and this converter use WDM technology to transmit and receive signal via the same optical fiber.
Gigabit ConverterGigabit Converter
Gigabit converter is available both single mode type and multimode type, these 1000 converters are used in Gigabit Ethernet as copper to fiber conversion equipment. Our single mode Gigabit converter transmission distance from 10km up to 70km optional, multimode Gigabit converter transmission distance is 224 meters for 62.5/125 fiber, or 550 meters for 50/125 fiber. The 1000 converter meet the requirement to use in high-speed high stability 1000M Ethernet.
10 100 1000M fiber converter 10/100/1000 Fiber Media Converter
The 8 channel fiber optic video transmitter accepts 8 composite video baseband signals via video BNC ports. It then performs a 10-bit linear analog-to-digital conversion on the baseband video signals, multiplexes the resulting PCM data, transmits the data optically via an optical fiber to the de-multiplexer.
Single Mode to Multimode Converter Single Mode to Multimode Converter
Single mode multimode converters are simple and stable equipment to connect multimode fiber traffic to single mode fiber devices and links.We have 100 base and 1000 base single mode to multimode converters, these bi-directional converters could be used individually to connect 100Base-FX or 1000Base-FX multimode devices to accordingly singlemode devices, or in pairs at each end of long-distance single mode fiber links.These Converters offer perfect solution dispersed networks where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances.
media converter chassis Media Converter Chassis
Media converter chassis is mainly used to manage the various media converters, all the converters plugged into the chassis will share same power supply, so that they are easy to manage. We have the 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis. 14 slot type media converter chassis could use stand alone type converter to plug into it, 16 slot media converter chassis use is slot type converter to plug into it. All converters used with chassis are hot pluggable.
sfp media converter SFP Fiber Media Converter
We are supplier of SFP Ethernet media converters, gigabit SFP fiber optic media converters,10/100M and 10/100/1000M types available. This converter can be used with different types of SFP transceivers.

Transition Networks Inc was founded in 1987; this company mainly produces various kinds of media converter products and research, development of such equipment. The transition media converters could transform signals among Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, T1/E1, DS3, ATM, V.35, etc. Transition Networks Inc is the acknowledged specialist in the media converters area; their transition media converters take the most part in the world market in this field.

Transition Networks media converters are used in Cisco Systems, IBM, Nortel, Microsoft and ADC. By using Transition media converter, these world leading enterprises cut their cabling cost. Based on Transition Point System advantages, users could save the cost while do not degrade the network performance. Transition aim to cooperate with user’s existed network equipment without affecting its appearance and whole performance.

Today, Transition Networks Inc has established many offices in China and invites partners in China to cooperate on their media converter business. Transition media converters are becoming more and more world famous products.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.