Skip to content
You are here:
Fiber Optic Patch Cable,Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We supply fiber optic patch cord , fiber optic patch cable , LC,SC/APC,ST, E2000/APC,MU, VF45,FC, MT-RJ, SC, MPO, Volition,MTP, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon,FDDI,RoHS compliant,LSZH,Riser,Plenum,OFNR,OFNP,simplex, duplex,single mode,9/125,SM, multimode,MM, 50/125, 62.5/125.

fiber optic patch cord

lc fiber optic patch cable LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The LC fiber optic patch cable is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.LC fiber optic patch cord connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.
pdf LC Fiber Optic Patch Cabe
sc fiber optic patch cable SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
SC fiber optic patch cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, SC fiber optic patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
pdf SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
st fiber optic patch cable ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ST fiber cable connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing.
pdf ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable
fc fiber optic patch cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The FC fiber optic patch cable is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both smf and mmf versions FC fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.
pdf FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
mu fiber optic patch cable MU Fiber Optic Patch  Cable
Our MU fiber optic patch cable is fully intermateable with NTT-MU style products, and are NTT and JIS compliant. This small form factor fiber optic patch cord connector is approximately half the size of the SC connector, and has a push-pull style design.
pdf MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
mtrj fiber optic patch cable MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The MT-RJ fiber optic patch cable connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, MTRJ fiber optic patch cord is together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.
pdf MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
e2000 fiber optic patch cable E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The E-2000 fiber optic patch cable system is to address the customers' highest expectations.The E-2000 fiber optic patch cord assemblies result in super performance on insertion loss as well as  exceptional repeatability.
pdf E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
din fiber optic patch cable DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The DIN fiber optic patch cables made using DIN 47256 connectors. These DIN (LSA) fiber optic patch cords are with spring loaded anti rotation keyed zirconia ferrules.connectors comply to CECC 86 135-801 (PC version) & CECC 86 135-802 (APC version) standards.
pdf DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cable
mtp fiber optic patch cable MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
MTP fiber optic patch cable is with the MTP fiber optic connectors which are upgrade version of the former MPO. MTP fiber optic patch cord is with better mechanical and optic fiber performance compared with MPO. Both the MTP and MPO series cables are multi fiber connectors.
pdf MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
mpo fiber  optic patch cable MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The singlemode MPO fiber optic patch cord or multimode MPO fiber optic patch cable available from Huihong are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems.
pdf MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable
sma fiber optic patch cable SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cable
FSMA fiber optic patch cord connectors is usually with multimode fiber type, metal ferrule made by tungsten carbide with copper-nickel alloy insert. We also carry a ceramic ferrule SMA fiber optic patch cable assemblies.
pdf SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cable
fddi fiber optic patch cableFDDI Fiber Optic Patch Cable
FDDI fiber optic patch cable is born a duplex connector with push-pull structure for quick and easy operation. FDDI fiber optic patch cord features the three keys for versatile assignment in the networks and its ferrule is 2.5mm.
pdf FDDI Fiber Optic Patch Cable
escon fiber optic patch cable ESCON Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ESCON fiber optic patch cables are available with both single mode and multimode versions; these fiber cables are specially used for IBM ESCON systems. Escon fiber optic patch cord cable is born a duplex type.
pdf ESCON Fiber Optic Patch Cable
fast deployment fiber optic patch cableFast Deployment Emergency Fiber Patch Cable
Fast deployment emergency fiber optic patch cable assemblies is with LSZH Flame-resistant PVC jacket. This fiber optic patch cord is avaliable by 2 core,4 core,6 core,12 core types, single mode 9/125,multimode 50/125,multimode 62.5/125.
pdf Fast Deployment Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The bend insensitive fiber optic patch cable support installation with small cable bending radius and compact organizers.The bend insensitive fiber optic patch cords are compliant to ITU-T G657 standards.
pdf Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
45 Degree Fiber Patch Cable 45 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The 45 degree fiber optic patch cables are same function and performance as the common types; the difference is 45-degree fiber optic patch cables are with a special connector boot, which is 45 degree itself.
pdf 45 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cable
90 degree fiber optic patch cable 90 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Made with the special 90 degree fiber cable connector boots, these 90-degree fiber optic patch cables are used in special applications. This fiber optic patch cord series include single mode and multimode type,it could be with various fiber optic terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, etc.
pdf 90 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Fiber optic patchcord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network ,they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. the fiber optic patch cord types are classfied by the fiber optic connector types.for example,we name LC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is with LC fiber optic connector.there are PC,UPC,APC type fiber patch cord, they are different because of the polish of fiber connectors.

Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables,PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR,OFNP,LSZH (LSOH),10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber cable assemblies,and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies.Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2mm,or 3mm.

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
LC is the short form of Lucent Connector, LC fiber patch cord connector is a push and latch structure, with plastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC type is a popular kind of small form fiber optic patch cord which reduce the space and it is widely used for densely installation.

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
E2000 fiber optic patch cord is one of the latest style yet one of the most expensive cable.Developed by Diamond, E2000 features a spring-loaded shutter used to protect the ferrule from dust and scratches. E2000 fiber connectors is similar size of SC fiber connectors.

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
The SC fiber optic patch cord was invented by the Japanese company NTT. It is one of the most widely used fiber optic patch cords. SC fiber optic patch cord features low cost , simplicity as well as good durability, SC fiber optic patch cords is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type fiber optic connector.

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
ST fiber optic patch cords standard was developed by AT&T. this kind of cable is with straight tip type terminations. there is only simplex ST fiber optic patch cords and no duplex ones.These days ST fiber optic connectors are usually with a metal housing ,although there are plastic housing ST fiber connectors, more and more people tend to use metal housing ST.ST APC fiber optic patch cord are also available.

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC fiber optic patch cords are with FC fiber optic connectors ,which is a screw type connection. FC fiber optic patch cords were very much popular in the past ,but people tend to use LC and SC to replace FC more and more.

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Same as SC,MU fiber optic patch cord is also the invention of NTT in Japan ,it is with plastic housing and a push pull structure.MU is also a small size fiber optic patch cord, MU fiber optic connector is similar size of LC and sometimes people name MU to be small-SC. MU fiber optic patch cords are developed to replace SC in the future.

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord
The name MT-RJ comes that MTRJ fiber optic connector is developed from MT type and RJ type connectors. MT-RJ features two-fiber connection ,that is to say ,two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. there are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords, the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector.

SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SMA905 and SMA906 series are usually designed with stainless steel ferrules and are typically used in medical applications. We supply medical use SMA 905 and SMA906 series fiber connectors & cable assemblies.Ceramic ferruled SMA also available.

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord (MTP type also available)
MTP/MPO are usually used in ribbon fiber optic patch cords or ribbon fan out multi fiber assemblies.The ribbon fiber optic cables features multi fiberglass inside each single jacket ,MTP/MPO are also multi fiberglass core inside each single connector.that is to say, there are several fiberglass connections in each single MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord ,for example,4 fiber,8 fiber,12 fiber ,etc. typical MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord assemblies like MTP/MPO to 8 LC ,MTP/MPO to 12 MT-RJ ,etc. MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cords are also available by single mode and multimode, PC and APC polish.

Fast Deployment Emergency Fiber Optic Patch Cord
we supply various kinds of Fast Deployment Fiber Patch Cable Assemblies for Emergency use.they are with strong special designed mobile reel and strong cable structure,features fast deployment.

Military Fiber Optic Patch Cord
This military fiber optic cable is with specially designed pre-installed connectors at each end of the cable,when people put any of the two connectors together they can be directly locked ,providing waterproof and ductproof connection of the cables.The orientation pin inside the connector ensures fast blind connection, and the precision ferrule makes interchangeable and repeatable connection with excellent performance.

Bending Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber optic patch cords with Bend insensitive fiber are optimized for enhanced low micro-bending sensitivity compared to the regular SMF fiber patch cable. The bending insensitive single mode fiber cable is with two attractive features: low intrinsic attenuation and excellent low macro-bending sensitivity.

45 Degree and 90 Degree Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Available by both single mode and multimode,the 45 degree and 90 degree fiber optic patch cords are used in special applications. This fiber optic patch cords can be with various jacket types like ONFR Riser or OFNP Plenum. this fiber optic patch cords are also available with custom length and polish.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords Specifications (compliant with Telcordia and IEC standard):
Types: single mode, multi mode
Terminations: FC,SC,ST,MU,LC, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO FC,SC,ST,MU, LC,SMA,E2000 MT-RJ,FDDI, MPO,ESCON
Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.2 (UPC)
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: ≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
Types: PC Connector, APC Connector
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm
Angular Offset: 8°± 0.5°C (APC)