Skip to content
You are here:
FDDI Fiber Patch Cable

We offer FDDI fiber cables and FDDI fiber patch, including  multimode 50/125,multimode 62.5/125, FDDI-LC, FDDI-SC, FDDI-ST, FDDI-MU, FDDI-MTRJ, FDDI-MPO, FDDI-E2000, FDDI-FC.
fddi fiber optic cable
pdf FDDI Fiber Optic Patch Cable

FDDI fiber optic cables are used for application in the networks with the same name. FDDI cables are generally used in LANs, this design of fiber optic connector is not impressive characteristics, but they are convenient to use and reliable. FDDI is born a duplex connector with push-pull structure for quick and easy operation. FDDI features the three keys for versatile assignment in the networks and its ferrule is 2.5mm.

We manufacturer multimode FDDI fiber optic cables that are fully compatible to use with the FDDI systems. Our cables can be totally custom made using different cable jacket such as LSZH, OFNR, and OFNP. Cable length are optional, materials used can be optional to comply with ROHS standards. These FDDI fiber cables are very competitive prices and prompt lead-time.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.