Skip to content
You are here:
OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables,OM4 50/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cords

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables

OM4 fiber optic patch cables, duplex/simplex, SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/E2000, MTP/MPO, Multimode, OM4 50/125 optical fiber patch cord, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, OM4 optical fiber cable manufacturer, OM4 fiber optic patch cords manufacturer from China.

OM4 fiber standards was approved in 2009, it defines the next generation multimode optical fiber for high speed fiber optic transmission. Actually, OM4 could be regarded as improvement on the existed OM3 standards. The key performance differences lie in the bandwidth specifications for which the TIA standard stipulates the following three benchmarks: effective modal bandwidth of at least 4,700 MHz-km at 850 nm; overfilled modal bandwidth of at least 3,500 MHz-km at 850 nm; overfilled modal bandwidth of at least 500 MHz-km at 1,300 nm. Huihong Technologies OM4 fiber patch cables fully meet the standard of TIA OM4; we can make custom OM4 fiber optic patch cable assemblies.

Our OM4 fiber optic patch cable assemblies are ready to meet the requirement for future 40G and 100G fiber optic networks, we have simplex, duplex and multi fiber patch cords OM4 types, and our OM4 optical fiber cables are indoor and outdoor types, with armored and non-armored options. Contact our sales team for the details of our low cost high performance OM4 fiber optic patch cables.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.