Skip to content
You are here:
Fiber Optic Pigtail

We are supplier of fiber pigtails SC, SC/APC, ST, ST/APC,FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MT-RJ ,MPO,MTP,E2000,E2000/APC,bunch/ribbon/bundle fan out fiber optic pigtails.

fiber optic pigtail

sc fiber optic pigtail SC Fiber Optic Pigtail
The SC fiber optic pigtail connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. SC is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables.
pdf SC Fiber Optic Pigtail
lc fiber optic pigtail LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
LC fiber optic pigtail connectors feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection; it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. It is with zirconia ceramic ferrule.
pdf LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
st fiber optic pigtail ST Fiber Optic Pigtail
ST fiber optic pigtail connector is with metal outer body and with a long spring loaded ferrule hold the optical fiber. ST Cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode. ST fiber pigtails connector ferrule interface can be PC, UPC or APC.
pdf ST Fiber Optic Pigtail
fc fiber optic pigtail FC Fiber Optic Pigtail
FC fiber optic pigtail connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. The FC connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions. Both single mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule.
pdf FC Fiber Optic Pigtail
mu fiber optic pigtail MU Fiber Optic Pigtail
The MU fiber optic pigtail connector is NTT and JIS compliant. It is with tunable zirconia connector ferrule and features the small size, optical and mechanism performance is similar as the SC. this pigtail has zirconia ceramic ferrule.
pdf MU Fiber Optic Pigtail
mtrj fiber optic pigtail MTRJ Fiber Optic Pigtail
The MTRJ fiber optic pigtail cable end is made of a duplex precision molded MT feruled connector. The MTRJ is with duplex plastic ferrule and compliant to TIA/EIA 568-A. MTRJ is a plastic ferrule connectored pigtail.
pdf MTRJ Fiber Optic Pigtail
e2000 fiber optic pigtail E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail
The E2000 fiber optic pigtail connector is one of the few fiber optic connectors featuring a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. E2000 is compliant with EN 186270 and IEC 61754-15 standards.
pdf E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail
din fiber optic pigtail DIN Fiber Optic Pigtail
DIN fiber optic pigtail connector feature a single unit body with spring-loaded free floating zirconia ferrule. This unique connector offers superior performance in a compact DIN 47256  (LSA) compatible design suitable for various applications.
pdf DIN Fiber Optic Pigtail
fan out fiber optic pigtails Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail
We supply various kinds of fan out pigtails, include ribbon cable fan out fiber optic pigtail and round cable fan out fiber optic pigtail, the break out cables can be 3mm outer diameter or 0.9mm outer diameter, the break out part of the pigtail can be with break out kits or with heat shrinkable tubes. The cable can be custom made.
pdf Fan out Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber pigtail is a piece of fiber optic cable with only one fiber optic connector on one side of the cable, there are single mode and multimode fiber optic pigtails, which can be with various types of fiber optic terminations such as SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MTP, MPO, etc.

Fiber optic pigtails the typical use is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment, the fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, and usually installed inside ODF unit. most commonly used types are SC fiber optic pigtail, ST fiber optic pigtail,FC fiber optic pigail, LC fiber optic pigtail ,MT-RJ fiber optic pigtail,SC/APC fiber optic pigtail, FC/APC fiber optic pigtail and E2000 fiber optic pigtail.

Huihong Technologies Limited also offer the waterproof fiber optic pigtail, they are produced strictly according to IEC standards, the products feature low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability and repeat push-pull performance, which make them easy to use. The waterproof fiber optic pigtails are with strong jacket and waterproof sealed head connectors; they can be used in harsh environment.

Another type of special fiber pigtails Huihong Technologies Limited offer is multi fiber pigtails, such as 1XN type and NXN type, these pigtails are with multi fiber cable, such as 18 fiber, etc. we also make fiber optic cable assemblies such as MTP to 8 LC fiber optic pigtails, MTP to 12 MT-RJ fiber optic pigtails, etc, to replace some of the products by IBM and Cisco.

Specifications:
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Return loss Single mode PC≥50dB Single mode APC ≥65dB Multi mode PC ≥45dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB(1000 times)
Temperature range -40℃ - +85℃

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.