Skip to content
You are here:
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Armored Fiber Optic Cable

we supply armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,multimode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125.

armored fiber patch cable
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Catalogue in PDFpdf catalogue

With stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable, the armored fiber optic patch cords are easy to use in harsh invironment, what is more ,they are flexible as well, handling these armored fiber optic patch cables are as easy as handling electric cables.

Armored fiber optic patch cable retain all the features of standard patch cord, but they are much more stronger. The armored fiber optic patch cables will not get damage even it is stepped by an adult, and they are anti-rodents, when they use such armored fiber optic patchcord, people do not need to worry that the rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables and make them broken. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bend randomly without being broken.

Armored fiber optic patch cord can be made similar outer diameter with the standard patch cords, this make them space saving. What is more, they can be with different jacket colors and jacket types such as OFNR etc. and the armored fiber optic patch cords are actually light weight, the armored fiber optic patchcords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU,SC/APC, ST/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC etc types of terminations.

Huihong Technologies Limited armored fibre optic patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment ,in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable can not fit and can not get good performance.The armored fiber optic patch cable is made with special strong connectors and armored fiber optic cables, it can protect the cable from damage caused by twist ,pressure or rodent bite. Installation procedure and maintenance is also easy. They are ideal choice for people who is looking for fiber optic patch cords with addtional durability and protection as well as light weight.

Armored fiber optic patch cable Features:
Steel tape armored inside outer jacket
Resist damage by improper twist
Resistance of  pressure and rodent bite
Different fiber optic connector types optional
Low insertion loss
Custom cable lengths optional

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.