Skip to content
You are here:
OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

We supply OM3 50/125 multimode  fiber optic cables that are compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. These cables are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

The OM3 fiber cable has been developed according to the newest 10Gbit standards and allows the data transmission over a distance up to max 300 m at 850 nm. Due to its excellent optical characteristics, other than the conventional 600/1200 nm fibers, the OM3 fiber optic cable is applicable for backbone connections based on a cost-efficient multi-mode technology up to 10Gbit. OM3 fiber patch cables are also available for short distance high data rates fiber optic communications.

We supply the OM3 fiber optic cables both indoor type and outdoor types, including various kinds of OM3 fiber cable assemblies with various connectors like SC, ST , FC, LC, MTRJ ,etc.