Skip to content
You are here:

HPE DWDM-SFP10G-45.32-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver (Single mode Fiber, 1545.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

sfp

Item Overview

HPE Part Number DWDM-SFP10G-45.32-80 Manufactured by Huihong Tech
Fiber Connector SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1545.32nm Max Working Span 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type Single mode Fiber Digital Optical Monitoring YES
TX Power 0-5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) Commodity code 8517706000
HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)

Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 15251565nm (C band), or 15701610nm (L band).

commodity package

Huihong Tech usually send the goods by courier like DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT and EMS. sometimes we use by air or by sea ways according to customers needs. whichever way it is, we offer the on time and fast delivery. we keep many commonly used fiber transceivers in stock for fast delivery, we can make immediate delivery on customers orders. for items that is no stock, delivery is also fast and usually within 1-3 working days. we send a lot of the goods via these couriers and we generally have half discount or lower rate with them, this help saves the cost of our customers. we can also use your account with the express companies to send goods on collect, or hand the goods to your appointed forwarders. welcome to contact us for your fiber optic products needs.

Custom-made Fiber Products

We will put the fiber optic transceivers into blister package or self-sealed bags first, then we put them in cartons. there is label and marks by huihongfiber.com as default however we can do the packing and labeling as per customers needs.
 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:[email protected]
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.