Skip to content
You are here:

Juniper QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

sfp

100GBASE QSFP28 SR4 Ethernet Cabling SolutionHelp you build a high density and cost effective 100GbE Multimode Fiber optics and MTP/MPO cables direct connection.

Learn More

Item Overview

Huawei Part Number QSFP-100G-SR4 Manufactured by Huihong Tech
Fiber Connector QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Working Span 100m
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Optical Components 4x VCSEL
Cable Type Multimode Fiber Digital Optical Monitoring Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) Commodity code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

huihongfiber.com Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked Unique below could be found nowhere but at Huihong Tech's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

commodity package

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by huihongfiber.com as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at [email protected] .

Custom-made Fiber Products

Being one of the leading manufacturer since 1995, we have strong ability on manufacturing and design. from the early stage GBIC, Xenpak, X2, to the popular SFP, SFP+,QSFP, passive and active optical cables, we are growing with the fiber optic industry. thanks to our strong research team and our skilled workers, we are able to make compatible transceiver products to the equipment of most players in the fiber optic area, this save a lot of the cost for our customers. what is more, we are able to make OEM and custom designed fiber optic transceivers and cables for clients projects. As manufacturer and wholesaler, our prices are unbeatable compared with online retailer stores.

Delivery

Huihong Tech usually send the goods by courier like DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT and EMS. sometimes we use by air or by sea ways according to customers needs. whichever way it is, we offer the on time and fast delivery. we keep many commonly used fiber transceivers in stock for fast delivery, we can make immediate delivery on customers orders. for items that is no stock, delivery is also fast and usually within 1-3 working days. we send a lot of the goods via these couriers and we generally have half discount or lower rate with them, this help saves the cost of our customers. we can also use your account with the express companies to send goods on collect, or hand the goods to your appointed forwarders. welcome to contact us for your fiber optic products needs.
 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:[email protected]
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.