Skip to content
You are here:
3Com 3CXFP92

3Com 3CXFP92

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible 3Com 3CXFP92 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get 3Com 3CXFP92 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the 3Com 3CXFP92 compatible transceivers. We send the 3Com 3CXFP92 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the 3Com 3CXFP92 is fully compatible with your system.

3Com 3CXFP92 Products Information
This 3Com compliant 3CXFP92 is a 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 3CXFP92 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 3CXFP92 is 100% compatible with all 3Com series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

3Com 3CXFP92 Transceiver Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible 3Com 3CXFP92 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our 3Com 3CXFP92 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.