Skip to content
You are here:
Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111

Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111 compatible transceivers. We send the Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111 is fully compatible with your system.

Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111 general descriptions
This Alcatel-Lucent compliant OC-5000-1111 is a 1000BASE-LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The OC-5000-1111 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The OC-5000-1111 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment which support GBIC transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111 transceiver specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
optical fiber: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1111 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.