Skip to content
You are here:
Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1

Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 compatible transceivers. We send the Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 is fully compatible with your system.

Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 general descriptions
This Alcatel-Lucent compliant OC12-SFP-LR1 is a OC12 SFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The OC12-SFP-LR1 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The OC12-SFP-LR1 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 transceiver specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC12
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.