Skip to content
You are here:
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U compatible transceivers. We send the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U is fully compatible with your system.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U general descriptions
This Alcatel-Lucent compliant SFP-100-BXLC-U is a 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 20km transceiver module. The SFP-100-BXLC-U transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-100-BXLC-U is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment which support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U transceiver specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
Max Distance: 20km
optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.