Skip to content
You are here:
Allied Telesis GBIC AT-G8LX40

Allied Telesis GBIC AT-G8LX40

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Allied Telesis AT-G8LX40 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Allied Telesis AT-G8LX40 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Allied Telesis AT-G8LX40 compatible transceivers. We send the Allied Telesis AT-G8LX40 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Allied Telesis AT-G8LX40 is fully compatible with your system.

Allied Telesis AT-G8LX40 Overview
This Allied Telesis compliant AT-G8LX40 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The AT-G8LX40 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The AT-G8LX40 is 100% compatible with all Allied Telesis series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Allied Telesis AT-G8LX40 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Allied Telesis AT-G8LX40 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Allied Telesis AT-G8LX40 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.