Skip to content
You are here:
Brocade XBR-000174

Brocade XBR-000174

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Brocade XBR-000174 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Brocade XBR-000174 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Brocade XBR-000174 compatible transceivers. We send the Brocade XBR-000174 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Brocade XBR-000174 is fully compatible with your system.

Brocade XBR-000174 Products Information
This Brocade compliant XBR-000174 is a 8GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 25km transceiver module. The XBR-000174 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XBR-000174 is 100% compatible with all Brocade series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Brocade XBR-000174 Transceiver Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 25km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Brocade XBR-000174 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Brocade XBR-000174 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.