Skip to content
You are here:
Cisco CWDM XFP Transceiver

Cisco CWDM XFP Transceiver

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Cisco CWDM XFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Cisco CWDM XFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Cisco CWDM XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco CWDM XFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco CWDM XFP is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco CWDM XFP Products Information
This Cisco compliant CWDM-XFP is a 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 40km transceiver module. The CWDM-XFP transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The CWDM-XFP is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Cisco CWDM XFP Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1471nm to 1611nm available
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Cisco CWDM XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco CWDM XFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.