Skip to content
You are here:
Cisco DWDM Xenpak

Cisco DWDM Xenpak

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Cisco DWDM Xenpak from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Cisco DWDM Xenpak from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Cisco DWDM Xenpak compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco DWDM Xenpak from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco DWDM Xenpak is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco DWDM Xenpak Products Information
This Cisco compliant DWDM-XENPAK is a 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 80km transceiver module. The DWDM-XENPAK transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The DWDM-XENPAK is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Cisco DWDM Xenpak Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available, please contact
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Cisco DWDM Xenpak transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco DWDM Xenpak beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.