Skip to content
You are here:
Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM Products Information
This Cisco compliant 15454-GBIC CWDM is a 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 120km transceiver module. The 15454-GBIC CWDM transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 15454-GBIC CWDM is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength on request
Max Distance: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC CWDM beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.