Skip to content
You are here:
WS G5486

We supply equivalent GBIC transceivers to Cisco GBIC WS G5486, the price is much more economic and delivery is very fast.

WS G5486

WS G5486 GBIC pdf

WS G5486 is 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC fiber optic transceiver module, it operate over single mode optical fiber and the working distance could reach around 10 km, and it could reach up to 550 m on any multimode fibers as well.  The WS G5486 is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base LX standard. We make equivalent GBIC fiber transceiver; the function of our products is same as Cisco GBIC WS 5486.