Skip to content
You are here:
GLC ZX SM

We make equivalent fiber transceiver to Cisco GLC ZX SM; they are compatible with Cisco products and at very economic prices.

glc zx sm

GLC ZX SM pdf

GLC ZX SM is 1000Base-ZX SFP fiber optic transceiver, GLC ZX SM works with single mode optical fiber at 1550nm working wavelength. Cisco GLC ZX SM could reach a max 100 km working distance over single mode fiber. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. GLC ZX SM dimension is 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in, it works based on IEEE 802.3z and data transfer rate is 1Gbps. We offer equivalent products to Cisco GLC ZX SM; our products are fast delivery and very good price.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.