Skip to content
You are here:
Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX

Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX Products Information
This Cisco compliant 10720-GE-SFP-SX is a GE SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The 10720-GE-SFP-SX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10720-GE-SFP-SX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application:
Data Transfer Rate:
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP 10720-GE-SFP-SX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.