Skip to content
You are here:
Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR

Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR Products Information
This Cisco compliant 15454-SFP12-4-IR is a OC12 SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module. The 15454-SFP12-4-IR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 15454-SFP12-4-IR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC12
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP 15454-SFP12-4-IR beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.