Skip to content
You are here:
Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G Products Information
This Cisco compliant DS-CWDM4G is a 4GBASE-CWDM SFP 40km transceiver module. The DS-CWDM4G transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The DS-CWDM4G is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support CWDM SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: CWDM SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 4GBASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 4GBbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available, please contact
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA CWDM SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP DS-CWDM4G beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.