Skip to content
You are here:
Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Products Information
This Cisco compliant DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW is a 2.125GBASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 2.125GBASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 2Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.