Skip to content
You are here:
Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1

Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1 compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1 is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1 Products Information
This Cisco compliant SFP-OC12-IR1 is a OC12 IR1 SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module. The SFP-OC12-IR1 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-OC12-IR1 is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1 Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC12
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.