Skip to content
You are here:
Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER

Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER Products Information
This Cisco compliant DS-X2-FC10G-ER is a 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The DS-X2-FC10G-ER transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The DS-X2-FC10G-ER is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER Transceiver Specifications
Fiber optic transceiver model: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.