Skip to content
You are here:
Dell SFP+ 330-2404

Dell SFP+ 330-2404

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Dell 330-2404 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Dell 330-2404 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Dell 330-2404 compatible transceivers. We send the Dell 330-2404 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Dell 330-2404 is fully compatible with your system.

Dell 330-2404 Overview
This Dell compliant 330-2404 is a 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 330-2404 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 330-2404 is 100% compatible with all Dell series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Dell 330-2404 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Dell 330-2404 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Dell 330-2404 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.