Skip to content
You are here:
Dell XFP 320-5164

Dell XFP 320-5164

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Dell 320-5164 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Dell 320-5164 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Dell 320-5164 compatible transceivers. We send the Dell 320-5164 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Dell 320-5164 is fully compatible with your system.

Dell 320-5164 Overview
This Dell compliant 320-5164 is a 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The 320-5164 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 320-5164 is 100% compatible with all Dell series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Dell 320-5164 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Dell 320-5164 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Dell 320-5164 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.