Skip to content
You are here:
Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK

Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK is fully compatible with your system.

Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK Overview
This Enterasys compliant 10GBase-LR-XENPAK is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 10GBase-LR-XENPAK transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10GBase-LR-XENPAK is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.