Skip to content
You are here:
Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP

Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP is fully compatible with your system.

Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP Overview
This Enterasys compliant 10GBase-SR-XFP is a 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The 10GBase-SR-XFP transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10GBase-SR-XFP is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.