Skip to content
You are here:
Enterasys GPIM-01

Enterasys GPIM-01

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Enterasys GPIM-01 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Enterasys GPIM-01 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Enterasys GPIM-01 compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys GPIM-01 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Enterasys GPIM-01 is fully compatible with your system.

Enterasys GPIM-01 Overview
This Enterasys compliant GPIM-01 is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The GPIM-01 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GPIM-01 is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Enterasys GPIM-01 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Enterasys GPIM-01 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys GPIM-01 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.