Skip to content
You are here:
Enterasys MGBIC-08

Enterasys MGBIC-08

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Enterasys MGBIC-08 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Enterasys MGBIC-08 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Enterasys MGBIC-08 compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys MGBIC-08 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Enterasys MGBIC-08 is fully compatible with your system.

Enterasys MGBIC-08 Overview
This Enterasys compliant MGBIC-08 is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The MGBIC-08 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The MGBIC-08 is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Enterasys MGBIC-08 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Enterasys MGBIC-08 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys MGBIC-08 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.