Skip to content
You are here:
Enterasys MGBIC-LC07

Enterasys MGBIC-LC07

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 is fully compatible with your system.

Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 Overview
This Enterasys compliant MGBIC-LC07 is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 110km transceiver module. The MGBIC-LC07 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The MGBIC-LC07 is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 110km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.