Skip to content
You are here:
Enterasys MGBIC-MT01

Enterasys MGBIC-MT01

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 is fully compatible with your system.

Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 Overview
This Enterasys compliant MGBIC-MT01 is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MTRJ transceiver module. The MGBIC-MT01 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The MGBIC-MT01 is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: MTRJ
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys MGBIC-MT01 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.