Skip to content
You are here:
Extreme 10013

Extreme 10013

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Extreme 10013 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Extreme 10013 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Extreme 10013 compatible transceivers. We send the Extreme 10013 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Extreme 10013 is fully compatible with your system.

Extreme 10013 Overview
This Extreme compliant 10013 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 10013 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10013 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Extreme 10013 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Extreme 10013 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Extreme 10013 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.