Skip to content
You are here:
Extreme 10016

Extreme 10016

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Extreme 10016 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Extreme 10016 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Extreme 10016 compatible transceivers. We send the Extreme 10016 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Extreme 10016 is fully compatible with your system.

Extreme 10016 Overview
This Extreme compliant 10016 is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The 10016 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10016 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Extreme 10016 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Extreme 10016 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Extreme 10016 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.