Skip to content
You are here:
Extreme 10065

Extreme 10065

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Extreme 10065 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Extreme 10065 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Extreme 10065 compatible transceivers. We send the Extreme 10065 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Extreme 10065 is fully compatible with your system.

Extreme 10065 Overview
This Extreme compliant 10065 is a 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m transceiver module. The 10065 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10065 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Extreme 10065 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10/100/1000BASE-T
Data Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength: n/anm
Max Distance: 100m
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Extreme 10065 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Extreme 10065 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.