Skip to content
You are here:
Extreme 10112

Extreme 10112

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Extreme 10112 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Extreme 10112 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Extreme 10112 compatible transceivers. We send the Extreme 10112 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Extreme 10112 is fully compatible with your system.

Extreme 10112 Overview
This Extreme compliant 10112 is a 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 10112 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10112 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Extreme 10112 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Extreme 10112 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Extreme 10112 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.