Skip to content
You are here:
Extreme 10124

Extreme 10124

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Extreme 10124 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Extreme 10124 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Extreme 10124 compatible transceivers. We send the Extreme 10124 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Extreme 10124 is fully compatible with your system.

Extreme 10124 Overview
This Extreme compliant 10124 is a 10GBASE-LR XFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 10124 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10124 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Extreme 10124 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Extreme 10124 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Extreme 10124 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.