Skip to content
You are here:
FC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

 FC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

fc fiber optic patch  cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The FC fiber optic patch cable is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both smf and mmf versions FC fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.
pdf FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply FC single mode simplex fiber optic cable assemblies which feature the good performance and fast delivery. These cables can be with various kinds of jacket types including Rizer, Plenum or RoHS compliant. Connector types of the single mode simplex FC fiber optic cables can be UPC, APC or PC polish.

FC fiber optic connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. The FC connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions. Both single mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule. The FC cables are low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability. FC cables used 9/125 single mode fiber.

Our FC single mode simplex fiber cables are made strictly according to industrial and international standards, they are 100% tested during the production, accessories including the connectors, adapters and attenuators are available. These simplex single mode FC fiber optic cables feature good quality, competitive prices and fast delivery.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.