Skip to content
You are here:
Force10 SFP+ GP-10GSFP-1S

Force10 SFP+ GP-10GSFP-1S

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S compatible transceivers. We send the Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S is fully compatible with your system.

Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S Overview
This Force10 compliant GP-10GSFP-1S is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The GP-10GSFP-1S transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GP-10GSFP-1S is 100% compatible with all Force10 series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.