Skip to content
You are here:
Force10 SFP GP-SFP2-1Z

Force10 SFP GP-SFP2-1Z

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z compatible transceivers. We send the Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z is fully compatible with your system.

Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Overview
This Force10 compliant GP-SFP2-1Z is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The GP-SFP2-1Z transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GP-SFP2-1Z is 100% compatible with all Force10 series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.