Skip to content
You are here:
Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD

Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD compatible transceivers. We send the Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD is fully compatible with your system.

Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD general descriptions
This Foundry compliant 10G-XFP-ZRD is a 10GBASE-ZR XFP 80km transceiver module. The 10G-XFP-ZRD transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10G-XFP-ZRD is 100% compatible with all Foundry series equipment which support XFP transceivers.

Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD transceiver specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: various available
Max Distance: 80km
optical fiber: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Huihong Technologies is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Foundry 10G-XFP-ZRD beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.